Page cover image
[…] The Board shall prepare an annual budget for administration costs and expenses to ensure proposed expenditures fall within these parameters and publish an annual report on these expenditures”). ↑

  12. S.C. Code Ann. Sec. 11-58-20(2) (“‘Approved abatement strategies’ means those measures to address and remediate opioid-related issues that are set forth in opioid-related settlements between the State of South Carolina, its participating political subdivisions, and certain companies that market, promote, distribute, dispense, or supply opioids and incorporated herein”) and

    Sec. 11-58-30(C) (“All funds in the South Carolina Opioid Recovery Fund must be spent on approved abatement strategies”).