90-100% Opioid Abatement Fund
[…] D.C. Code Sec. 7-3221(b-3) (“including insurance benefits or District or federal funding”). ↑
D.C. Code Secs. 7-3221(f)(1) (“No later than December 31 of each year, the Department of Behavioral Health shall provide a report to the Mayor, Council, and Attorney General detailing the District's use of monies in the Fund during the prior fiscal year”), (f)(2)(A) (requiring the annual report be posted on the Office of Opioid Abatement’s website), (f)(2)(B) (specifying the required contents of the report, including “[a] listing of all applications received for awards and grants of monies from the Fund,” “[t]he name and a description of each