90-100% Opioid Abatement Fund
[…] D.C. Code Secs. 7-3212(h)(2)(A)-(F). ↑
D.C. Code Sec. 7-3212(i)(1)-(3). ↑
D.C. Code Secs. 7-3213(c)(1) (“If the Office decides not to follow a Commission recommendation in whole or in part, the Office shall provide the Commission with a written explanation for its decision within 14 days after the decision is made”), (2) (“The Commission shall have at least 7 days after receipt of the Office’s written explanation provided pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection to provide a written response before the Office proceeds with its decision”) (emphasis added). ↑
D.C. Code Secs. 7-3213(b)(1)-(8). ↑