Page cover image
[…] Connecticut Conference of Municipalities press release. No publication date available. Accessed August 13, 2024 (“we are grateful that towns and cities will receive the maximum payments – at least $300 million over the next 18 years … In October, CCM’s Board of Directors formed the Special Committee on Opioids Settlement to offer guidance to towns and cities on the receipt and dissemination of funds through the National Opioids Settlement”). ↑

  4. Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674c(e). ↑

  5. Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(j)(4) (“The department shall create and maintain an Internet web site where the committee shall publish … reports received from municipalities pursuant to subsection (e) of section 17a-674c”). ↑

Last updated

Logo