Advisory Bodies
[…] (The 85% distributed to the state consists of 70% for prospective abatement efforts only, and the remaining 15% is intended for abatement generally)”). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(j). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(i). ↑
See CT Opioid Settlement Advisory Committee (“Meetings”). Connecticut State Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services website. Accessed September 1, 2024 (displaying meeting dates since 2023). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. §Sec. 17a-674d(b)(7)(D) (emphasis added). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(1)-(7). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(1). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(2). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(3). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(4). Interestingly, the legislative members of OSAC may be represented by those members’ designees, but only if “such persons have experience living with a substance use disorder or are the family member of a person who has experience living with substance use disorder.” Id. ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(5). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(6). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(7)(A)-(B). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(7)(C). ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(7)(D) ↑
Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 17a-674d(b)(7)(E). ↑
Conn. Gen.