Qualifying expenditures may include reasonable related administrative expenses”). ↑
Wis. Stat. Sec. 165.12(4)(b)(1) (“Moneys in the segregated account are considered moneys of the local government”). See also 2022 MOU Sec. A.7 and 2023 MOU Sec. 8 (describing direct allocation by formula). See, e.g., Milwaukee County Highlights Successes from Initiatives Funded by Opioid Litigation Settlements. Milwaukee Independent. June 3, 2024. Accessed September 2, 2024 (describing county’s five-year strategy for spending its share). ↑
Wis. Stat. Sec. 165.12(4)(b)(3) (“A local government may not use moneys from the segregated account to substitute for budgeted moneys from the other sources”). ↑
Wis. Stat. Sec. 165.12(4)(c)(1)-(2). ↑