Here are the entities that ultimately decide how each of Oklahoma’s opioid settlement shares are spent:
[…] Visit OpioidSettlementTracker.com’s Expenditure Report Tracker for an updated collection of states’ and localities’ available expenditure reports.
Not applicable.
OAC Sec. 75:50-1-2 (“‘Revolving Fund’ means the Oklahoma Opioid Abatement Revolving Fund established under 74 O.S. Sec. 30.6” and “‘Board’ means the Oklahoma Opioid Abatement Board established by 74 O.S. Sec. 30.7”) and OAC Sec. 75:50-3-4(b) (“The Board shall conduct disbursement of opioid grant awards from the Revolving Fund”). Okla. Stat. tit. 74, Sec. 30.6(A) (creating the "Oklahoma Opioid Abatement Revolving Fund” and providing that the fund will “be a continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall consist of all opioid funds obtained through a settlement or judgment by the Attorney General on behalf of the State of Oklahoma related to opioid litigation involving pharmaceutical supply chain participants ”) and Sec. 30.6(A)(1)-(2) (Fund consists of monies designated for deposit into it or monies appropriated to it by the legislature).