50% State Share
[…] See also Memorandum of Agreement Between the State of New Jersey and Local Governments on Opioid Litigation Recoveries, Sec. D(7). ↑
N.J. Stat. Sec. 26:2G-43(a), (c) (for each allocation, this report must include “the allocation amount, program description, involved community providers, goals of the program, and outcome measures to be used to determine program efficacy”). See also MOA F.5. ↑
Attorney General Administrative Executive Directive No. 2024-01 I.E(1). March 13, 2024. Accessed August 9, 2024. ↑
AG Platkin Issues a Directive Formalizing the Office of Alternative and Community Responses Within the Department of Law and Public Safety.