Page cover image
[…] See, e.g., Addendum #3 to RGA-2023-DBH-03-OPIOI “Opioid Abatement Programs,” Sec. 1.2.4. New Hampshire Department of Health and Human Services. June 5, 2023. Accessed June 28, 2024 (“Applicants must only request reimbursement for costs not reimbursable by other third-party funding sources and must not request reimbursement for costs that have already been reimbursed by federal, state, or other third-party funding sources. Costs originally paid through county or municipal general funds may be submitted for reimbursement.”) ↑

  21. N.H. Rev. Stat. Sec. 126-A:86(III) (“The [Opioid Abatement Advisory] [C]ommission shall create and maintain a website on which it shall publish its minutes, attendance rolls and votes, including records of all votes on funding requests, funding awards, and reports of funding by recipients”). See also N.H. Rev. Stat.