15% Local Share
[…] Regulations adopted by the Commission make clear the relationship between the reports submitted by localities and DHHS reporting requirements. See N.H. Code R. He-C 1002(11)(f) (“The department's reporting requirements are governed by RSA 126-A:84, subject to receipt of reporting information from the commission and from counties, cities, towns, or programs that receive funds from the trust fund”). ↑
N.H. Rev. Stat. Sec. 126-A:86(III) (“The [Opioid Abatement Advisory] [C]ommission shall create and maintain a website on which it shall publish its minutes, attendance rolls and votes, including records of all votes on funding requests, funding awards, and reports of funding by recipients”). ↑
Distribution of Funds. DHHS. Accessed September 1, 2024. ↑
Last updated