Chairperson Stull stated that all agenda items will be open for public comments. Chairperson Stull stated that each commenter will have five minutes to speak”). ↑
Bylaws of the Nebraska Opioid Settlement Remediation Advisory Committee, Article IV Sec. 1. June 13, 2023. ↑
See Opioid Settlement Remediation Advisory Committee (“Meetings – Past”). Nebraska Department of Health and Human Services website. Accessed September 1, 2024. ↑
Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann Sec. 71-2491(3). ↑
Each Regional Behavioral Health Authority is “governed by a regional governing board consisting of one county board member from each county in the region.” Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann Sec. 71-808(1). Each RBHA is also required to “establish and utilize a regional advisory committee consisting of consumers, providers, and other interested parties…” Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann Sec. 71-808(2). See also 206 Neb. Admin. Code Sec. 3-001.01 (“Pursuant to Neb. Rev. Stat.