Prevention and education[9]
[…] At a minimum, the report must include information about the number of individuals who received information or treatment, the outcomes the individuals achieved, and demographic information about the individuals participating in the project; an assessment of the progress toward achieving statewide access to qualified providers and comprehensive treatment and recovery services; and an update on the evaluations implemented by the commissioner of management and budget for the promising practices and theory-based projects that receive funding”). ↑
Minn. Stat. Sec. 256.043, subd. 1(a), (b) (“The commissioner of management and budget shall deposit into the registration and license fee account the registration fee assessed by the Board of Pharmacy under section 151.066 and the license fees identified in section 151.065, subdivision 7, paragraphs (b) and (c)”). ↑