50% State Share
[…] Undated presentation. Accessed August 20, 2024. See also 2023 Michigan Opioid Healing and Recovery Fund Annual Financial Report. Michigan Department of Health and Human Services. November 15, 2023. Accessed August 20, 2024; 2024 Michigan Opioid Healing and Recovery Fund Annual Financial Report. Michigan Department of Health and Human Services. March 31, 2023. Accessed August 20, 2024; Dr. Natasha Bagdasarian and Amy Epkey. Fiscal Year 2025 Opioid Settlement Budget. Michigan Department of Health and Human Services. February 28, 2024. Accessed August 20, 2024. ↑
Mich. Comp. Laws Serv. Secs. 4.1851(13)(a)-(c); Opioid Advisory Commission. Michigan Legislative Council. Accessed September 1, 2024 (“The commission makes an annual report to the Governor, the Attorney General, the Senate Majority Leader, the Speaker of the House, and the chairs of the Senate and House appropriation committees”). ↑
See, e.g., 2022 Mich. Pub.