Eleven (11) evidence-based programs, services, supports, and resources for substance use disorder (SUD) prevention, harm reduction, treatment, or recovery[4]
[…] Opioid Restitution Fund Announcement Request for Applications, Sec. 1.1.1. Maryland Department of Health. June 26, 2024. Accessed August 28, 2024; Opioid Restitution Fund Announcement Request for Applications, Sec. 2.1.1. Maryland Department of Health. June 26, 2024. Accessed August 28, 2024 (“The Applicant shall be a Social organization as defined per Section 7-402 of the State Finance and Procurement Article of the Annotated Code of Maryland or a Maryland local or state government agency, or public college or state university in Maryland”); Md. Code Ann., State Fin. & Proc. Sec. 7-402(a)(2) (defining “Social organization” to mean “an association or corporation that is operated for a charitable, cultural, educational, historical, humane, industrial, medical, or military purpose”). See Opioid Restitution Fund Announcement Request for Applications, Sec. 3.2.2.6. Maryland Department of Health. June 26, 2024. Accessed August 28, 2024 (describing allowable and unallowable costs). ↑
Md. Health-General Code Ann.