50% Commonwealth share: The Kentucky Opioid Abatement Advisory Commission.
[…] Yes (public reporting required). Visit the Real Dollars for Real Recovery website, which lists the grant amount, recipient, county, and category of funding. Kentucky state law requires KYOAAC to maintain a website on which it publishes funding awards and reports of funding.[11]
Visit OpioidSettlementTracker.com’s Expenditure Report Tracker for an updated collection of states’ and localities’ available expenditure reports.
Not applicable.
Ky. Rev. Stat. Secs. 15.293(2), (3)(a). ↑
See Ky. Rev. Stat. Secs. 15.293(9)(a) (“The Department of Law may recover its reasonable costs of litigation from the moneys received under subsection (3)(a) of this section”), (9)(b) (“The Department of Law may recover any direct costs, including employee time, used to perform or administer the duties required by this section and KRS 15.291 from the moneys received under subsection (3)(a) of this section. The Department of Law shall report all such recovered costs to the commission no less than annually”). ↑
Ky. Rev. Stat. Secs. 15.291(5), 15.293(5). ↑
Ky. Rev. Stat. Sec. 15.291(5)(b). ↑
Ky. Rev. Stat. Sec. 15.291(5)(a). ↑
Ky. Rev. Stat. Sec. 15.291(5)(b)(29). ↑
Ky. Rev. Stat. Sec. 15.291(5). See also Ky. Rev. Stat.