50% State Share
[…] Citations
Ind. Code Ann. Secs. 4-6-15-4(a)(1), 4-6-15-4(a)(3), 4-12-16.2-2 (establishing the “state opioid settlement fund”), 4-12-16.2-5 (establishing the “state unrestricted opioid settlement account” and the “state abatement opioid settlement account” and specify their contents). ↑
Ind. Code Ann. Sec. 4-6-15-4(a)(3). ↑
Ind. Code Ann. Sec. 4-6-15-4(a)(1). ↑
Ind. Code Ann. Secs. 4-6-15-4(a)(3) (“Thirty-five percent (35%) … for statewide treatment, education, and prevention programs for opioid use disorder and any co-occurring substance use disorder or mental health issues as defined … by the settlement documents or court order”), 4-12-16.2-5(2) (same). See also Opioid Settlement. Next Level Recovery Indiana website.